2016 Scholarship presentation dates!

We started the Brian LaViolette Scholarship Foundation with one scholarship in Brian's name almost 25 years ago.  Today, nearly 70% of our scholarships are honor of others. We are proud to announce our 

2016 scholarship presentation dates...

Don Falk with Ron Sager Scholarship of Honor recipient, Hannah Linebaugh 

  Don Falk with Ron Sager Scholarship of Honor recipient, Hannah Linebaugh

Don Falk with Ron Sager Scholarship of Honor recipient, Hannah Linebaugh

Thomas Hudner: Fox Valley Civil War Patrol- April 16th

Sal Giunta: JFK High School, Cedar Rapid, IA- April 25, 6:30 pm

Joel Gentz: Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN- April 30, 6:00 pm  

General George S. Patton: Pilsen, Czech Republic,- May 7th

Victoria Parmentier Scholarship: Ashwaubenon High School, WI-May 11, 6:30

Danny Dietz: Heritage High School, Littleton, CO- May 16, 6:30 pm

Matt Atkinson: Green Bay East High School, WI- May 16, 7:00 pm  

Samantha Rose Cuene: DePere High School, WI- May 17, 6:30 pm

David Parmentier:  

DePere High School, WI- May 17, 6:30 pm

Rachel Bosveld: Waupun High School, WI- May 18, 6:00 pm 

Ben Edinger: Green Bay West High School, WI- May 18, 6:30pm 

Ray Zimmerman: Green Bay West High School, WI- May 18, 6:30 pm

John Bradley: Appleton West High School, WI- May 18, 6:30pm

James Cathey: Reno High School, NV- May 18, 6:30 pm

Kyle Hemauer: Chilton High School, WI-May 18 7:00 pm

Ken Kubsch: Manitowoc High School, WI- May 18, 7:00pm

Brent Vroman: Omro High School, WI-May 18, 6:30 pm

Ron Sager: Fox Valley Lutheran High School, WI- May 18, 6:00 pm 

Joe Welke: Rapid City Stevens High School, SD- To be announced

Andrew Brownfield: North High School, Akron OH- May 20, 8:30 am

Robert Foley: United States Military Academy, West Point NY- May 20, 2:00

Isaiah Hunt: Bayport High School, WI- May 20, 9:00 am

Ken Hess: AC Reynolds High School, Asheville, NC- May 23, 6:00 pm

Wendell and Shanna Ellsworth (2 scholarships): Belding High School, MI-     May 25, 7:00 pm 

Ryan Jerabek: Pulaski High School, WI- May 25, 6:00 pm

Nueske Family (2 scholarships): Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School, WI-   May 25, 7:00 pm  

Eric McColley: Gettysburg High School, PA-May 25, 7:00 pm 

Nichole Frye: Lena High School, WI-May 25, 7:30 pm 

Above and Beyond Scholarship: Oconto High School, WI-May 25, 6:30 pm 

Esther Cleveland Safford: Oconto High School, WI- May 25 6:30 pm 

Robert Safford: Oconto High School, WI- May 25, 6:30 pm

"The Journey is the Reward": Oconto High School, WI-May 25, 6:30 pm 

NWTC Scholarship: Oconto High School, WI- May 25, 6:30 pm  

Jerome Hatfield: Tunstall High School, Dry Fork VA- To be announced

Len Keller: Auburn High School, Rockford, IL-To be announced

Brian LaViolette: Partners in Education- To be announced 

Mike Colalillo: Denfeld High School, MN-To be announced 

Ollie and Helen Bogsted: Suring High School, WI- May 28th

"The Journey is the Reward": Suring High School, WI- May 28th

NWTC Scholarship: Suring High School, WI- May 28th

Ken Stumpf, Elmer Burr: Menasha High School, WI-May 31, 9:00 am 

Jesse Thiry: Luxemburg Casco High School, WI, June 1, 9:00 am 

Nainoa Hoe: 1Lt Nainoa K. Hoe Battle Command Training Center, Schofield Barracks, HI- August 28th

LEAP School Science and Math, Cape Town, Republic of South Africa-Summer of 2016

Poland Scholarships (2 Scholarships): Nidzica Foundation Award Ceremony, Nidzica Poland- September 2016

St. Norbert Scholarships (2 Scholarships): DePere, WI --October 2016

  Marti Kuimjian, Bellin College recipient with Renee and Doug LaViolette

Marti Kuimjian, Bellin College recipient with Renee and Doug LaViolette