2018 Scholarship presentation dates

 Dominika Wozniak receiving the International Scholarship of Honor  medal in Poland from Barbara Margol  of the Nidzica Foundation

Dominika Wozniak receiving the International Scholarship of Honor
medal in Poland from Barbara Margol
of the Nidzica Foundation

Last month we sent you a list of over 750 scholarship recipients who are making a true difference in the lives of others.  Over the next few months 53 students will become part of our 'Foundation Family'.

We are proud to announce our 2018 scholarship presentation dates...a proud moment for not only the students, but the families we serve and the communities involved. 

 

Joel Gentz: Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN- April 21, 6:00 pm  

Sal Giunta: JFK High School, Cedar Rapid, IA- April 23, 6:00 pm

Danny Dietz: Heritage High School, Littleton, CO- May 1, 9:15 am

General George S. Patton: Pilsen, Czech Republic,- May 5th

Len Keller: Auburn High School, Rockford, IL- May 8, 6:00pm

Kyle Hemauer: Chilton High School, WI-May 9, 7:00 pm

Samantha Rose Cuene: DePere High School, WI- May 9, 6:30 pm

David Parmentier:  DePere High School, WI- May 9, 6:30 pm

 The Ken Kubsch Scholarship at Manitowoc Lincoln High School was awarded to Megan Wech

The Ken Kubsch Scholarship at Manitowoc Lincoln High School was awarded to Megan Wech

Matt Atkinson: Green Bay East High School, WI- May 14, 7:00 pm  

Victoria Parmentier Scholarship: Ashwaubenon High School, WI-May 16, 6:30

John Bradley: Appleton West High School, WI- May 16, 6:30pm

Ken Kubsch: Manitowoc High School, WI- May 16, 7:00pm

Rachel Bosveld: Waupun High School, WI- May 16, 6:00 pm 

Ron Sager: Fox Valley Lutheran High School, WI- May 17, 6:00 pm 

Jerome Hatfield: Tunstall High School, Dry Fork VA-May 18, 8:45am

Thomas Hudner: Fox Valley Civil War Patrol- May 19th

Riley Garbe: Freedom High School- May 20th

Ken Hess: AC Reynolds High School, Asheville, NC- May 22, 6:00 pm

Jim Wilson Scholarship:  Nequa Valley High School-May 23, 8:30am

James Cathey: Reno High School, NV- May 23, 6:00 pm

Wendell and Shanna Ellsworth (2 scholarships): Belding High School, MI-     May 23, 7:00 pm

Nueske Family (2 scholarships): Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School, WI-   May 23, 7:00 pm  

 Emma Harvey received the Eric McColley Scholarship of Honor from Gettysburg High School. She is pictured here with Eric's Parents and co-chair of the scholarship, Stan Clark

Emma Harvey received the Eric McColley Scholarship of Honor from Gettysburg High School. She is pictured here with Eric's Parents and co-chair of the scholarship, Stan Clark

Eric McColley: Gettysburg High School, PA-May 25, 7:00 pm 

Brent Vroman: Omro High School, WI-May 23, 6:30 pm 

Ryan Jerabek: Pulaski High School, WI- May 23, 7:00 pm

Ben Edinger: Green Bay West High School, WI- May 23 6:30pm 

Ray Zimmerman: Green Bay West High School, WI- May 23, 6:30 pm

Jesse Thiry: Luxemburg Casco High School, WI, May 23, 9:00 am 

Robert Foley: United States Military Academy, West Point NY- May 24th

Isaiah Hunt: Bayport High School, WI- May 25, 9:00 am

Andrew Brownfield: North High School, Akron OH- May 25, 9:00 am

Brian LaViolette: Partners in Education- Late-May

Ollie and Helen Bogsted: Suring High School, WI- May 26th

 Aaron Lin of received the Robert Foley Scholarship of Honor at the United States Military Academy at West Point.

Aaron Lin of received the Robert Foley Scholarship of Honor at the United States Military Academy at West Point.

"The Journey is the Reward": Suring High School, WI- May 26th

NWTC Scholarship: Suring High School, WI- May 26th

Ken Stumpf, Elmer Burr: Menasha High School, WI-May 29, 9:00 am 

Nichole Frye: Lena High School, WI-May 30, 7:30 pm 

Above and Beyond Scholarship: Oconto High School, WI-May 30, 6:30 pm 

Esther Cleveland Safford: Oconto High School, WI- May 30, 6:30 pm  

Robert Safford: Oconto High School, WI- May 30, 6:30 pm

 Corrina Dart  was this years' recipient of the Brian LaViolette Scholarship at Bellin College. She is pictured here with Renee and Doug LaViolette

Corrina Dart  was this years' recipient of the Brian LaViolette Scholarship at Bellin College. She is pictured here with Renee and Doug LaViolette

"The Journey is the Reward": Oconto High School, WI-May 30, 6:30 pm  

NWTC Scholarship: Oconto High School, WI- May 30, 6:30 pm 

Mike Colalillo: Denfeld High School, MN-May 31, 6:30pm

Nainoa Hoe: 1Lt Nainoa K. Hoe Battle Command Training Center, Schofield Barracks, HI- August 28th

LEAP School Science and Math, Cape Town, Republic of South Africa-2018

Poland Scholarships: Nidzica Poland- September 2018

Bellin College Scholarship- Green Bay, WI- October 2018

St. Norbert Scholarships (2 Scholarships): DePere, WI --October 2018

Junior Achievement- Business Challenge-Awarded February 2018