Spring is one of our favorite seasons for the Foundation, mostly because it is Scholarship Season! 
Brian Ntshikila is attending LEAP Science and Maths School in South Africa.  He is pictured here with teacher, Mona Ewees.

Please see the date and times for our presentations below. We are truly looking forward to another year ahead and you can be apart of it!  

If you'd like to attend any of the presentations in your area, please let us know.

2014...Changing Lives, One Scholarship at a Time

Joel Gentz: Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN- April 26th

Sal Giunta: JFK High School, Cedar Rapid, IA- April 28, 6:30 pm
Megan Moore received the 1st annual 
Rachel Bosveld Scholarship of Honor in 2013. 
She is pictured here with Rachel's dad, Marvin and his wife, Julie.

General George S. Patton: Pilsen, Czech
Republic,- May 2nd 

John Bradley: Appleton West High School, WI- May 12, 6:30 pm

Rachel Bosveld: Waupun High School, WI- May 14, 7:00 pm  

Victoria Parmentier Scholarship: Ashwaubenon High School, WI-May 14, 6:30 pm

Joe Welke: Rapid City Stevens High School, SD- May 15, 7:00pm 

Andrew Brownfield: North High School, Akron, OH- May 16, 9:00 am
Jerome Hatfield: Tunstall High School, Dry Fork, VA- May 16, 8:45 am 

Isaiah Hunt:  Bayport High School, WI-- May 16, 9:00am
Matt Atkinson Community: Green Bay East, WI- May 19, 7:00 pm

Danny Dietz: Heritage High School, Littleton, CO-- May 19, 6:30 pm 
Lukas Buttke, the 2013 Brian LaViolette Scholarship recipient is pictured here with his parents, Kim and George.

Brian LaViolette: Partners in Education Youth Celebration, WI- May 20, 6:00 pm

Ellsworth Scholarship:  Belding High School, MI- May 21, 7:00 pm *First time scholarship award presentation

Kyle Hemauer: Chilton High School, WI--May 21, 7:00pm

Len Keller: Auburn High School, Rockford IL-May 21, 6:00 pm

Ken Kubsch:  Manitowoc High School, WI May 21, 7:00 pm

Ron Sager:  Fox Valley Lutheran High School, WI- May 21, 9:00am

Ben Edinger: Green Bay West High School, WI-- May 21, 6:30pm

Brent Vroman: Omro High School, WI May 21, 6:45pm 

Jesse Thiry:  Luxemburg Casco High School, WI, May 23, 9:00 am

Robert Foley: United States Military Academy, West Point NY- May 27, 2:00 pm

Nueske Family: Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School, WI- May 27 * First Annual Scholarship award presentation
Bhim Sutar will be studying to become a nurse. Theresa Carter of Omnova Business Solutions who sponsors the award presents at North High School.

Ken Hess:  Reynolds High School, Asheville NC-TBD 

Ollie Bogsted Scholarship: Suring High School, WI-Awarded in May

"The Journey is the Reward" Scholarship: Suring High School, WI- Awarded in May 

NWTC Scholarship: Suring High School, WI-- Awarded in May 

Eric McColley: Gettysburg High School, PA-- May 28, 7:00pm

Nichole Frye: Lena High School, WI-- May 28, 7:30pm

James Cathey: Reno High School, NV- May 28, 7:00 pm

Ryan Jerabek: Pulaski High School, WI- May 28, 8:30 am

Above and Beyond Scholarship: Oconto High School, WI-May 28, 7:30pm

Esther Cleveland Safford: Oconto High School, WI- May 28 7:30pm

Robert Safford: Oconto High School, WI- May 28, 7:30pm

"The Journey is the Reward":Oconto High School, WI-May 28, 7:30pm

NWTC Scholarship: Oconto High School, WI- May 28,  7:30pm 
Cody Christensen with his parents at the NWTC awards night

Mike Colalillo: Denfeld High School, MN-May 29, 7:00pm

Ken Stumpf, Elmer Burr: Menasha High School, WI-June 3, 9:30am

Tom Hudner: Civil Air Patrol, Appleton, WI-TBD

Nainoa Hoe: 1Lt Nainoa K. Hoe Battle Command Training Center, Schofield Barracks, HI- August 28

South Africa Scholarship: LEAP School Science and Math, Cape Town, Republic of South Africa--Summer of 2014

Poland Scholarships (6 Scholarships): Nidzica Foundation Award Ceremony, Nidzica Poland-September  

St. Norbert Scholarships (4 Scholarships): DePere, WI --October 2014

Junior Achievement-Awarded during Business Challenge to Amanda Charles in February